Football and hockey fans expect these clashes because of the World Cup

The schedule conflicts with ice hockey and the soccer World Cup

November 20 (Sunday)
15.45: Lausanne – SCL Tigers, Servette – Ajoie (NL)
17:00 Qatar – Ecuador (WM)

November 22 (Tuesday)
17:00 Mexico – Poland (WM)
18:00 Tampere – Davos (CHL)
19:45: Lausanne – Monastery, Lugano – SCL Tigers (NL)
19:45: Friborg – Mikkeli (CHL), ZSC Lions – Skelleftea (CHL)
20:00: France vs. Australia (WM)

November 23 (Wednesday)
19:45: Train – RB Munich (CHL)
20:00 Belgium – Canada (WM)

November 25 (Friday)
19.45: Ajoie – Lausanne, Ambri – Biel, Friborg – Lugano, Servette – Bern, SCL Tigers – Kloten (NL)
20:00 England – USA (WM)

November 26 (Saturday)
19.45: Biel – Ajoie, Bern – Davos, Kloten – Servette, Lakers – Zug, Lausanne – Fribourg, ZSC Lions – Ambri (NL)
20:00: Argentina vs. Mexico (WM)

November 27 (Sunday)
14:00: Belgium v ​​Morocco (WM)
15:45: Davos – Lakers (NL)
17:00: Croatia – Canada (WM)
20:00: Train – ZSC Lions (NL)
20:00: Spain – Germany (WM)

November 30 (Wednesday)
19:45: ZSC Lions – Ajoie (NL)
20:00: Saudi Arabia – Mexico, Poland – Argentina (WM)

December 1 (Thursday)
19.45: Bern – SCL Tigers, Servette – Zug, Lausanne – Biel (NL)
20:00: Costa Rica – Germany, Japan – Spain (WM)

December 3 (Saturday)
19.45: Ambri – Rappi, Biel – Lugano, Kloten – Davos, SCL Tigers – Friborg, ZSC Lions – Bern (NL)
20:00: Round of 16, possibly Argentina – France (World Cup)

December 4 (Sunday)
15.45: Lakers – Kloten, Davos – ZSC Lions (NL)
16:00: Round of 16, possibly France – Argentina (World Cup)
20:00: Ajoie – Servette (NL)
20:00: round of 16, possibly England – Holland (WM)

December 6 (Tuesday)
Champions League Quarter-Finals 1st Leg (sit times to be announced)
16.00 round of 16, possibly Belgium – Spain/Germany
20:00 round of 16, maybe Portugal – Switzerland

December 9 (Friday)
19.45: Ajoie – Lugano, Bern – Zug, Servette – Ambri, Lakers – Lausanne, SCL Tigers – Biel, ZSC Lions – Kloten (NL)
20:00: quarter-finals, possibly Holland/England – Argentina/France (WM)

December 10 (Saturday)
19.45: Ambri – SCL Tigers, Biel – Ajoie, Friborg – Bern, Kloten – Servette, Lausanne – ZSC Lions, Lugano – Lakers, Zug – Davos (NL)
20:00: Quarter-finals, possibly France – England (World Cup)

December 13 (Tuesday)
Champions Hockey League Quarter Finals Game 2 (seating times to be announced)
20.00: Semi-finals of the World Cup, possibly with Switzerland

November 20 (Sunday)
15.45: Lausanne – SCL Tigers, Servette – Ajoie (NL)
17:00 Qatar – Ecuador (WM)

November 22 (Tuesday)
17:00 Mexico – Poland (WM)
18:00 Tampere – Davos (CHL)
19:45: Lausanne – Monastery, Lugano – SCL Tigers (NL)
19:45: Friborg – Mikkeli (CHL), ZSC Lions – Skelleftea (CHL)
20:00: France vs. Australia (WM)

November 23 (Wednesday)
19:45: Train – RB Munich (CHL)
20:00 Belgium – Canada (WM)

November 25 (Friday)
19.45: Ajoie – Lausanne, Ambri – Biel, Friborg – Lugano, Servette – Bern, SCL Tigers – Kloten (NL)
20:00 England – USA (WM)

November 26 (Saturday)
19.45: Biel – Ajoie, Bern – Davos, Kloten – Servette, Lakers – Zug, Lausanne – Fribourg, ZSC Lions – Ambri (NL)
20:00: Argentina vs. Mexico (WM)

November 27 (Sunday)
14:00: Belgium v ​​Morocco (WM)
15:45: Davos – Lakers (NL)
17:00: Croatia – Canada (WM)
20:00: Train – ZSC Lions (NL)
20:00: Spain – Germany (WM)

November 30 (Wednesday)
19:45: ZSC Lions – Ajoie (NL)
20:00: Saudi Arabia – Mexico, Poland – Argentina (WM)

December 1 (Thursday)
19.45: Bern – SCL Tigers, Servette – Zug, Lausanne – Biel (NL)
20:00: Costa Rica – Germany, Japan – Spain (WM)

December 3 (Saturday)
19.45: Ambri – Rappi, Biel – Lugano, Kloten – Davos, SCL Tigers – Friborg, ZSC Lions – Bern (NL)
20:00: Round of 16, possibly Argentina – France (World Cup)

December 4 (Sunday)
15.45: Lakers – Kloten, Davos – ZSC Lions (NL)
16:00: Round of 16, possibly France – Argentina (World Cup)
20:00: Ajoie – Servette (NL)
20:00: round of 16, possibly England – Holland (WM)

December 6 (Tuesday)
Champions League Quarter-Finals 1st Leg (sit times to be announced)
16.00 round of 16, possibly Belgium – Spain/Germany
20:00 round of 16, maybe Portugal – Switzerland

December 9 (Friday)
19.45: Ajoie – Lugano, Bern – Zug, Servette – Ambri, Lakers – Lausanne, SCL Tigers – Biel, ZSC Lions – Kloten (NL)
20:00: quarter-finals, possibly Holland/England – Argentina/France (WM)

December 10 (Saturday)
19.45: Ambri – SCL Tigers, Biel – Ajoie, Friborg – Bern, Kloten – Servette, Lausanne – ZSC Lions, Lugano – Lakers, Zug – Davos (NL)
20:00: Quarter-finals, possibly France – England (World Cup)

December 13 (Tuesday)
Champions Hockey League Quarter Finals Game 2 (seating times to be announced)
20.00: Semi-finals of the World Cup, possibly with Switzerland

Leave a Comment