Also thanks to Sow, Frankfurt – Freiburg wins and Union stumbles

Results of the top leagues (November 8 – 10, 2022)

BUNDESLIGA

Tuesday, November 8
Wolfsburg – Dortmund (p Male) 2:0
Bayern – Bremen 6:1
Bochum – Gladbach (p Hiwithout Sommer/injury) 2:1
Stuttgart – Hertha 2:1

Wednesday, November 9
Cologne – Leverkusen 1:2
Leipzig – Freiburg 3:1
Union – Augsburg (p Alas bis 66.) 2:2
Frankfurt (p Sowgoal for 1:0) – Hoffenheim 4:2
Schalke (p Brunner to 89.) – Mainz (p FernandesWITH pay and ab 74.) 1:0

LEAGUE

Tuesday, November 8
Naples – Empoli (p Haas bis 59.) 2:0
Spezia – Udinese 1:1
Cremonese – Milan (mit Pimple and ab 70.) 0:0

Wednesday, November 9
Lecce – Bergamo 2:1
Sassuolo – AS Rome 1:1
Florence – Salernitana 2:1
Inter – Bologna (fire AebischerBank) 6:1
Turin (p Rodriguez) – Sampdoria 2:0

Thursday, November 10
Verona – Juventus 18:30
Lazio Roma – Monza 8.45 p.m

LEAGUE

Tuesday, November 8
Elche-Girona 1:2
Bilbao – Valladolid 3:0
Osasuna-Barcelona 1:2

Wednesday, November 9
Almeria-Getafe 1:0
Sevilla – Real Sociedad 1:2
Espanyol – Villarreal 0:1
Mallorca – Atlético Madrid 9:30 p.m

Thursday, November 10
Rayo Vallecano – Celta Vigo 7 p.m
Valencia – Real Betis 8 p.m
Real Madrid – Cádiz 21:30

BUNDESLIGA

Tuesday, November 8
Wolfsburg – Dortmund (p Male) 2:0
Bayern – Bremen 6:1
Bochum – Gladbach (p Hiwithout Sommer/injury) 2:1
Stuttgart – Hertha 2:1

Wednesday, November 9
Cologne – Leverkusen 1:2
Leipzig – Freiburg 3:1
Union – Augsburg (p Alas bis 66.) 2:2
Frankfurt (p Sowgoal for 1:0) – Hoffenheim 4:2
Schalke (p Brunner to 89.) – Mainz (p FernandesWITH pay and ab 74.) 1:0

LEAGUE

Tuesday, November 8
Naples – Empoli (p Haas bis 59.) 2:0
Spezia – Udinese 1:1
Cremonese – Milan (mit Pimple and ab 70.) 0:0

Wednesday, November 9
Lecce – Bergamo 2:1
Sassuolo – AS Rome 1:1
Florence – Salernitana 2:1
Inter – Bologna (fire AebischerBank) 6:1
Turin (p Rodriguez) – Sampdoria 2:0

Thursday, November 10
Verona – Juventus 18:30
Lazio Roma – Monza 8.45 p.m

LEAGUE

Tuesday, November 8
Elche-Girona 1:2
Bilbao – Valladolid 3:0
Osasuna-Barcelona 1:2

Wednesday, November 9
Almeria-Getafe 1:0
Sevilla – Real Sociedad 1:2
Espanyol – Villarreal 0:1
Mallorca – Atlético Madrid 9:30 p.m

Thursday, November 10
Rayo Vallecano – Celta Vigo 7 p.m
Valencia – Real Betis 8 p.m
Real Madrid – Cádiz 21:30

Leave a Comment